Home

Contact Us

About Us

Concours

Membership

Club Permit

Classifieds

Links

Links

Regions

Sporting

Models

2013

PERPETUAL TROPHY WINNERS

 

d’ELEGANCE CLASS

Sir William Lyons Memorial Trophy

Overall Winner d’Elegance Class – Keith Grainger – 1965 Mk 2 3.8 Litre Saloon

Jack Whitehead Trophy

Pride of Ownership – Keith Grainger – 1965 Mk 2 3.8 Litre Saloon

David Watson Trophy

Best Sports Car - Adrian Whiter - 1966 E-Type S1 4.2Litre FHC

Melbourne City Jaguar Trophy Best First Time Entry - Keith Grainger – 1965 Mk 2 3.8 Litre Saloon

Bryson Trophy Most Desirable Car of the Day – Gerry Howell – XK120

Mike & Lyn Belcher Trophy Best 4 Door Saloon over 5 years - Keith Grainger – 1965 Mk 2 3.8 Litre Saloon

d'ETAT CLASS

Brighton Jaguar Trophy Overall Winner Enthusiast Class – Anthony Robinson - 1969 E-Type S2 4.2 FHC

Rob Brewer- Carwood Trophy Best 4 Door Saloon over 20 years – Garry Smith - 1971 XJ6 Series 1 4.2 Saloon

Jaguar Car Club of Victoria Trophy Encouragement Award – Troy Browning - 1966 Mark 2 3.8 Litre Saloon

Jag Prestige Trophy Best Modified Car - Garry Smith - 1971 XJ6 Series 1 4.2 Saloon

Individual Results - Concours d’Elegance 2013

Bronze = 70-82.49% Silver = 82.50 -92.49% Gold = 92.50-100%

Class A Pre-war saloons, SS Jaguar- No Entrants

Class B SS90 & SS 100 - No Entrants

Class C MK IV & MK V - No Entrants

Class D MKVII, MK VIII, & MK IX - No Entrants

Class E XK120, XK140 & XK150

Margaret Irvine1960 XK150 DHC - Bronze 81.74

Class F C Type, D Type & XKSS - No Entrants

Class G MK X, 420G, S Type & 420

Bruce Elliott Smith 1969 420G Saloon - Silver 91.50

Class H MK I, MK II, 240 & 340

Keith Grainger 1965 Mark 2 3.8 Litre Saloon – Gold 96.71

Class I E Types

Adrian Whiter 1966 E-Type S1 4.2 Litre Sports FHC – Silver 91.26

Class J XJ SI, SII, SIII & XJC

Douglas Ling 1982 XJ6 Series 3 4.2 Sovereign – Gold 94.67

Graham de Jong 1989 XJ12 Series 3 Sovereign – Silver 92.01

Class L XJS C - No Entrants

Class M XJ40, X300, XJ8, S Type, X Type, XK8 & XKR

Petar Gavan 1996 XJ12 X300 6.0 Saloon - Silver 87.71

Individual Results - d’Etat 2013

Bronze = 70.0-82.49 Silver = 82.50-92.49 Gold = 92.50-100

Class A Pre-war Saloons & SS Jaguar - No entrants

Class B SS90 & SS 100 - No entrants

Class C MK IV & MK V - No entrants

Class D MK VII, MK VIII & MK IX - No entrants

Class E XK120, XK140 & XK150

Rob Oliver – 1956 XK140DHC– Silver 85.80

Class F C Type, D Type & XKSS - No entrants

Class G MK X, 420G, S Type & 420

Rowan Wyeth - 1968 S-Type 3.4 Litre Saloon – Bronze 73.68

Class H MK I, MK 2, 240 & 340

Troy Browning - 1966 Mk 2 – 68.21

Class I E Types

Anthony Robinson – 1969 E-Type S2 4.2Sports FHC – Gold 97.16

Bruce Craven – 1973 E-Type S3 V12 Sports Roadster – Gold 93.39

Anthony Cascone– 1974 E-Type S3 V12 Sports Roadster – Silver 84.03

Robert Tolano– 1968 E-Type S2 4.2 Sports FHC– Bronze 81.27

Class J XJ SI, XJ SII, XJ SIII & XJC

Garry Smith - 1971 XJ6 Series 1 4.2 Saloon – Gold 92.61

Frank Sandham - 1980 XJ6 S3 4.2 Saloon - Bronze 82.41

Class L XJS

Robin Roissetter - 1998 XJR-S TWR - Silver 84.99

Ray Lopez - 1991 XJS Conv -Silver 83.50

Class M XJ40, X300, XJ8, S Type , X Type, XK8 & XKR

Grant Piekacz - 2003 XKR Sports Coupe - Silver 84.10

Tony Horner - 1999 XKR -Bronze 78.48

Ross Staley - 1995 XJR Saloon - Bronze 78.40

Gary Ayre - 1993 XJ40 4.0 Saloon - Bronze 73.49