Home

Contact Us

About Us

Concours

Membership

Club Permit

Classifieds

Links

Links

Regions

Sporting

Models

2011

2011 PERPETUAL TROPHY WINNERS

d’ELEGANCE CLASS


Sir William Lyons Memorial Trophy

Overall Winner d’Elegance Class – Lyn Belcher -2001  X-Type

 

Jack Whitehead Trophy

Pride of Ownership – Lyn Belcher -2001  X-Type

 

David Watson Trophy

Best Sports Car - Lindsay Fox - 1959 XK150S

 

Melbourne City Jaguar Trophy

Best First Time Entry - Lyn Belcher -2001  X-Type

 

Bryson Trophy

Most Desirable Car of the Day – Colin Kiel  - SS1

 

Peter Anscombe Trophy

Most Improved Car – None Eligible

 

Mike & Lyn Belcher Trophy

Best 4 Door Saloon over 5 years - Lyn Belcher -2001  X-Type
 

d'ETAT CLASS

 

Silverstone Jaguar Trophy

Overall Winner Enthusiast Class – Anthony Robinson - 1961 Mk.2

 

Rob Brewer- Carwood Trophy

Best 4 Door Saloon over 20 years – Anthony Robinson - 1961 Mk.2

Jaguar Car Club of Victoria Trophy

Encouragement Award – Shirley Phillips - 1995 XJR

 

 Individual Results - Concours d’Elegance 2011


Bronze = 70-79.95% Silver = 80 -89.95% Gold = 90-100%

 

Class A    Pre-war saloons, SS Jaguar - No Entrants

Class B    SS90 & SS 100

Lindsay Fox1939 SS100Gold94.69

Class C    MK IV & MK V

Derek & Zillah Breeze1949 Mk.IVGold95.97

Class D    MKVII, MK VIII, & MK IX - No Entrants

Class E    XK120, XK140 & XK150

Lindsay Fox1959 XK150SGold96.77

Class F    C Type, D Type & XKSS - No Entrants

Class G    MK X, 420G, S Type & 420 - No Entrants

Class H    MK I, MK II, 240 & 340

Graham de Jong1967 340Gold93.38

Class I     E Types

Don Mazzone1968 E-TypeGold93.03

Christopher Walter1972 E-TypeGold91.76

Paul Sproson1973 E-TypeGold91.02

Class J    XJ SI, SII, SIII & XJC

Douglas Ling1982 Daimler SovereignGold95.29

Class L    XJS C

Class M   XJ40, X300, XJ8, S Type,  X Type, XK8 & XKR

Lyn Belcher2001 X-TypeGold98.30

Peter Millikin2002 S-Type RGold96.43

Peter Day2002 XK8Gold95.19

Alan & Karen McKinnon1998 XKRGold95.08

 

Individual Results - d’Etat 2011


Bronze = 7.0-7.99 Silver = 8.0-8.99 Gold = 9.0-10.0

 

Class A Pre-war Saloons & SS Jaguar  -No entrants

Class B SS90 & SS 100  -No entrants

Class C MK IV & MK V  - No entrants

Class D MK VII, MK VIII & MK IX  - No entrants

Class E XK120, XK140 & XK150  -No entrants

Class F C Type, D Type & XKSS  - No entrants

Class G MK X, 420G, S Type & 420

Charles Drakoulas -1969 420G - Gold - 9.62

Class H MK I, MK 2, 240 & 340

Anthony Robinson -1961 Mk 2  - Gold - 9.80

Nigel Mason - 1963 Mk 2 -  Silver 8.14

Class I E Types

Anthony Robinson- 1969 E Type S2 - Gold - 9.76

Allen Williams- 1969 E Type S3 - Gold - 9.67

Class J XJ SI, XJ SII, XJ SIII & XJC

John Mann - 1977 XJC S2 -Gold - 9.66

Elmo Nathaniel - 1975 XJ6 S2 - Gold -9.07

Class L XJS

Gavin Moore - 1987 XJS - Gold - 9.75

Robin Roissetter - 1998 XJR-S TWR - Gold - 9.62

Ray Lopez - 1991 XJS Conv - Gold - 9.27

Class M XJ40, X300, XJ8, S Type , X Type, XK8 & XKR

Keith Mortimer - 2004 S-Type R- Gold - 9.77

Mike Belcher - 2000 XK8 - Gold -9.69

Grant Piekasz - 2003 XKR -  Gold - 9.68

Christian Toussaint - 1998 XKR -  Gold - 9.66

John Edney - 1990 XJ40 Sovereign - Gold - 9.50

David Rushton - 1998 XK8 - Gold -9.48

Tony Horner - 1999 XKR - Gold -9.05

Shirley Phillips- 1995 XJR - Gold - 9.00

Mark Humphries - 1996 XJ6- Silver - 8.15