Home

Contact Us

About Us

Concours

Membership

Club Permit

Classifieds

Links

Links

Regions

Sporting

Models

2010

 

2010 PERPETUAL TROPHY WINNERS

d’ELEGANCE CLASS


Sir William Lyons Memorial Trophy

Overall Winner d’Elegance Class – Ian Barton – 1956 XK140DHC

 

Jack Whitehead Trophy

Pride of Ownership – Lynne Burgess – 2005 S Type Luxury

 

David Watson Trophy

Best Sports Car - Ian Barton – 1956 XK140DHC

 

Melbourne City Jaguar Trophy

Best First Time Entry - Lynne Burgess – 2005 S Type Luxury

 

Bryson Trophy

Most Desirable Car of the Day – Tony Robinson – 1969 E Type

 

Peter Anscombe Trophy

Most Improved Car – Peter Millikin – 2002 S Type R

 

Mike & Lyn Belcher Trophy

Best 4 Door Saloon over 5 years - Lynne Burgess – 2005 S Type Luxury

d''ETAT CLASS

 

Silverstone Jaguar Trophy

Overall Winner Enthusiast Class – Christian Toussaint – 1998 XKR

 

Rob Brewer- Carwood Trophy

Best 4 Door Saloon over 20 years – Charles Drakoulas – 1969 420G

Jaguar Car Club of Victoria Trophy

Encouragement Award – Brian & Rhonda Noble – 1999 X308 Sovereign

 Individual Results - Concours d’Elegance 2010


Bronze = 70-79.95% Silver = 80 -89.95% Gold = 90-100%

 

Class A    Pre-war saloons, SS Jaguar

Eldon Smith                                  1934 SS1                    Gold            96.63

Graeme Burbidge                        1931 Swallow Mk II        Gold            92.96

Class B    SS90 & SS 100 No entrants

Class C    MK IV & MK V No entrants

Class D    MKVII, MK VIII, & MK IX         No entrants

Class E    XK120, XK140 & XK150

Ian Barton                        1956 XK140DHC        Gold            97.28

Class F    C Type, D Type & XKSS           No entrants

Class G    MK X, 420G, S Type & 420

Bruce Elliott-Smith                       1969 420G                Gold        94.38

Class H    MK I, MK II, 240 & 340

Roger Greenway                          1965 Mk2                    Gold           91.44

Jon Beck                                      1964 Mk2                    Silver          89.08

Tony Robinson                          1961 Mk2                     Silver          88.85

Class I     E Types No entrants

Class J    XJ SI, SII, SIII & XJC

Tony White                                1977 Daimler Double Six SII                Bronze            78.49

Class L    XJS C                                No entrants

Class M   XJ40, X300, XJ8, S Type,  X Type, XK8 & XKR

Lynne Burgess                          2005 S Type              Gold            97.15

Peter Day                               2002 XK8          Gold            96.92

Peter Millikin                              2002 S Type R          Gold            96.91

Steve Temple                                2002 X Type  Gold           93.4

 

Individual Results - d’Etat 2010


Bronze = 7-7.95 Silver = 8-8.95 Gold = 9-10.0

 

Class A Pre-war Saloons & SS Jaguar  -No entrants

Class B SS90 & SS 100  -No entrants

Class C MK IV & MK V - No entrants

Class D MK VII, MK VIII & MK IX  - No entrants

Class E XK120, XK140 & XK150  -No entrants

Class F C Type, D Type & XKSS  - No entrants

Class G MK X, 420G, S Type & 420

Charles Drakoulas -1969 420G - Gold - 9.59

Nick Weekes -1964 S Type - Gold - 9.49

John Isaacs - 1966 S Type - Gold - 9.34

Peter Hill -1964 S Type - Bronze - 7.60

Class H MK I, MK 2, 240 & 340 No entrants

Class I E Types

Robert Tolano- 1964 E Type S3 - Gold - 9.51

Class J XJ SI, XJ SII, XJ SIII & XJC

John Mann - 1977 XJC S2 -Gold - 9.56

Elmo Nathaniel - 1975 XJ6 S2 - Gold -9.06

Class L XJS

Robin Roissetter - 1998 XJR-S TWR - Gold - 9.30

Ray Lopez - 1991 XJS Conv - Gold - 9.08

Class M XJ40, X300, XJ8, S Type , X Type, XK8 & XKR

Christian Toussaint - 1998 XKR -  Gold - 9.59

Brian & Rhonda Noble - 1999 X308 Sovereign - Gold - 9.55

Howard Coleman - 1993 XJ40 - Gold - 9.19

Alan McKinnon - 1995 XJR - Gold -9.33

Mike & Lyn Belcher - 2000 XK8 - Gold -9.11

Shirley Phillips - 1995 XJR - Silver - 8.98