Home

Contact Us

About Us

Concours

Membership

Club Permit

Classifieds

Links

Links

Regions

Sporting

Models

2009
  • Register

2009 PERPETUAL TROPHY WINNERS

d’ELEGANCE CLASS

Sir William Lyons Memorial Trophy
Overall Winner d’Elegance Class - Eldon Smith - 1934 SS1

Jack Whitehead Trophy
Pride of Ownership - Neil Litchfield - 1964 E-Type S1

David Watson Trophy
Best Sports Car - Neil Litchfield - 1964 E-Type S1

Melbourne City Jaguar Trophy
Best First Time Entry - Neil Litchfield - 1964 E-Type S1

Bryson Trophy
Most Desirable Car of the Day - Robin Hewitt - 1958 MkVIII

Peter Anscombe Trophy
Most Improved Car - Alastair Crozier - 1962 Mk2

Mike & Lyn Belcher Trophy
Best 4 Door Saloon over 5 years - Peter Millikin - 2002 S Type R

 

d''ETAT CLASS

Silverstone Jaguar Trophy
Overall Winner Enthusiast Class - Ray Stebbins - 2005 S Type

Rob Brewer- Carwood Trophy
Best 4 Door Saloon over 20 years - John Isaacs - 1966 S-Type

Jaguar Car Club of Victoria Trophy
Encouragement Award - Roy Armfield - E-Type S1 Coupe

 

Individual Results - Concours d’Elegance 2009

Bronze = 70-79.95% Silver = 80 -89.95% Gold = 90-100%

Class A Pre-war saloons SS Jaguar  
Eldon Smith 1934 SS1 Gold 97.2
Bill Coombs 1937 SS Saloon Gold 94.45
Graeme Burbidge 1931 Swallow MkII Gold 93.4
Class B SS90 & SS 100 No entrants    
Class C MK IV & MK V No entrants    
Class D MKVII, MK VIII, & MK IX No entrants  
Class E XK120, XK140 & XK 150 No entrants  
Class F C Type, D Type & XKSS No entrants  
Class G MK X, 420G, S Type & 420    
Jason Cirone 1966 S-Type Bronze 73.82
Class H MK I, MK II, 240 & 340    
Graham de Jong 1967 Mk2 Silver 89.47
Alistair Crozier 1962 Mk2 Silver 88.78
Roger Greenway 1965 Mk2 Gold 91.66
Jon Beck 1964 Mk2 Gold 91.5
Class I E Types    
Neil Litchfield 1963 E Type SI Gold 95.44
Pradeep Jeganathan 1965 E Type SI Silver 85.85
Class J XJ SI, SII, SIII & XJC    
Douglas Ling 1982 XJ SIII Gold 95.07
Wayne Macpherson 1984 XJ6 SIII Gold 91.73
Class L XJS C No entrants  
Class M XJ40, X300, XJ8, SType, XType & XKR  
Peter Millikin 2002 S Type R Gold 95.36
Lindsey Witherby 1996 X300 Gold 93.29
Theo Wiggill 1996 XK8 Gold 95.19
Kevin Cassin 2000 XKR Gold 91.06


 

 

Individual Results - d’Etat 2009

 

Bronze = 7-7.95Silver = 8-8.95Gold = 9-10.0

 

Class A Pre-war Saloons & SS Jaguar No entrants

Class B SS90 & SS 100 No entrants

Class C MK IV & MK V

Fred Eakins 1950 MkV Z Silver 8.79

Class D MK VII, MK VIII & MK IX No entrants

Class E XK120, XK140 & XK150 No entrants

Class F C Type, D Type & XKSS No entrants

Class G MK X, 420G, S Type & 420

John Isaacs 1966 S Type Gold 9.15

Class H MK I, MK 2, 240 & 340 No entrants

Class I E Types

Rob Pinchbeck 1972 E Type S3 Gold 9.12

Roger Tonkin 1967 E Type S1.5 Gold 9.70

Neil Williamson 1970 E Type Gold 9.89

Roy Armfield 1966 E Type  Silver 8.66

Bruce Craven 1973 E Type S3 Gold 9.88

Class J XJ SI, XJ SII, XJ SIII & XJC

John Mann 1977 XJC S2 Gold 9.76

Philip Bauwens 1985 S3 Vanden Plas Silver 8.78

Roger Arnold 1977 XJC S2 Gold 9.33

Class L XJS Ray Lopez 1991 XJS Conv Gold 9.41

Philip Murrell 1982 XJSGold 9.41

Bev & Neil Middleditch 1988 XJS Gold 9.74

Class M XJ40, X300, XJ8, SType , XType, XK8 & XKR

Graham Alexander 1994 XJ40 Gold 9.18

Howard Coleman 1993 XJ40 Gold 9.47

Kevin Brown 1992 XJ40 Gold 9.89

Ray Stebbins 2005 S Type Gold 9.90

Steve Temple 2002 X Type Gold 9.77

Alan McKinnon 1995 XJR Gold 9.69

Greg Jamieson 1997 XJR Gold 9.1