Home

Contact Us

About Us

Concours

Membership

Club Permit

Classifieds

Links

Regions

Sporting

Models

2017

PERPETUAL TROPHY WINNERS

d’ELEGANCE CLASS

Sir William Lyons Memorial Trophy

Overall Winner d’Elegance Class – Michael Watts – 2007 S Type

Jack Whitehead Trophy

Pride of Ownership – Michael Watts – 2007 S Type

David Watson Trophy

Best Sports Car – Alan McKinnon – 2010 XKR

Melbourne City Jaguar Trophy

Best First Time Entrant - Peter Vat – 2016 Project 7

Bryson Trophy

Most Desirable Car of the Day – Eldon Smith – 1934 SS1

Mike & Lyn Belcher Trophy

Best 4 Door Saloon over 5 years – Michael Watts – 2007 S Type

 

CONCOURS D'ETAT 2017 

Brighton Jaguar Trophy Overall Winner Enthusiast Class

Matthew Reynolds – 1968 E-Type S2

Rob Brewer- Carwood Trophy

Best 4 Door Saloon Pre 1970 – Alan McKinnon – 1961 Mk2

Jaguar Car Club of Victoria Trophy Encouragement Award Brenton Liebich – 1995 X308

Trevor Wilkson Trophy Best Modified Car

Garry Smith – 1971 XJ6

 

 

CONCOURS D'ETAT INDIVIDUAL 2017 RESULTS

Bronze = 70.0-82.49%, Silver = 82.50-92.49%, Gold = 92.50-100%

 

  • Class A Pre-war Saloons and SS Jaguar - No entrants
  • Class B SS90 & SS 100 - No entrants
  • Class C MK IV & MK V - No entrants
  • Class D MK V11, MK VIII & MK IX - No entrants
  • Class E XK120, XK140 & XK 150

Brad Mottram – XK140 FHC – Gold 93.56

  • Class F C Type, D Type and XKSS

Max Joffe - XKD Replica - Gold 96.15

  • Class G MK X, 420g, S TYPE AND 420

John Link - 420 Saloon – Gold 92.91

  • Class H MK 1, MK 2, 240 AND 340

Alan McKinnon – MK 2 – Gold 95.53

  • Class I E TYPES

Matthew Reynolds – E-Type Series 2 Roadster – Gold 97.33

John Mann – E-Type Series 3 V12 FHC – Gold 96.92

  • Class J XJ S1, XJ S11, XJ S111 AND XJC

Garry Smith XJ6 Series 1 – Gold 95.70

  • Class L XJS

Peter Griffiths - XJS Coupe – Gold 95.66

Graham Alexander – XJS Coupe – Gold 95.47

  • Class M XJ40, X300, XJ8, S TYPE, XTYPE, XK8 and XKR

Lindsay Witherby – X Type Saloon – Gold 95.22

Brenton Liebich – X308 Saloon – Silver 88.18

  

  

CONCOURS D'ELEGANCE INDIVIDUAL 2017 RESULTS

Bronze = 70.0-82.49%, Silver = 82.50-92.49%, Gold = 92.50-100%

 

  • Class A Pre-war saloons, SS Jaguar - No entrants
  • Class B SS90 and SS100 - No entrants
  • Class C MK1V AND MKV - No entrants
  • Class D MKV11, MKV111 & MK 1X - No entrants
  • Class E XK120, XK140 & XK150 - No entrants
  • Class F C Type D Type & XKSS - No entrants
  • Class G MKX, 420G, S Type and 420

Bruce Elliott-Smith - 420G - Gold 94.76

  • Class H MK 1, MK 2, 240 AND 340

Alan Franks – MK 2 - Silver 90.31

  • Class I E Types

Andrew Fock - E Type Series 1 Roadster – GOLD 95.98

Christopher Walter - E Type Series 3 FHC – Gold 95.58

Bruce van Twest - E Type Series 1 FHC - Gold 92.95

  • Class J XJ S1, S2, S3 and XJC

Rob Lewis – XJ12 Series 3 – Gold 95.54

Gary Ayre – XJ12 Series 3 - Bronze 81.39

  • Class L XJS C - No entrants
  • Class M XJ40, X300, XJ8, S TYPE, X TYPE, XK8 & XKR

Michael Watts – S Type Saloon – Gold 98.60

Gaile McGrath-Inness - S TYPE - Gold 97.20

Alan McKinnon - XKR Coupe - Gold 96.57

Peter Vat – F Type Project 7 Gold 96.47

John Spicer - Daimler Super V8 – Gold 94.18

Gary Ayre - XJ40 – Gold 92.50