Home

Contact Us

About Us

Concours

Membership

Club Permit

Classifieds

Links

Links

Regions

Sporting

Models

2016

PERPETUAL TROPHY WINNERS

d’ELEGANCE CLASS

Sir William Lyons Memorial Trophy

Overall Winner d’Elegance Class – Tony Robinson – 1958 XK150S

Jack Whitehead Trophy

Pride of Ownership – Tony Robinson – 1958 XK150S

David Watson Troph

Best Sports Car - Tony Robinson – 1958 XK150S

Melbourne City Jaguar Trophy

Best First Time Entrant - Theo Wiggell – 2008 XKR

Bryson Trophy

Most Desirable Car of the Day – John Rundell – 1937 Silver SS 100 2.5L

Mike & Lyn Belcher Trophy

Best 4 Door Saloon over 5 years – Bruce Elliot-Smith - 1969 420G Saloon

 

CONCOURS D'ETAT 2016 

Brighton Jaguar Trophy Overall Winner Enthusiast Class

Steve Temple – 2012 XK Saloon

Rob Brewer- Carwood Trophy

Best 4 Door Saloon Pre 1970 – Charles Drakoulas – 1969 420G Saloon

Jaguar Car Club of Victoria Trophy Encouragement Award – Robert Bennett - 1985 XJ6, Series 3

 

CONCOURS D'ETAT INDIVIDUAL 2016 RESULTS

Bronze = 70.0-82.49%, Silver = 82.50-92.49%, Gold = 92.50-100%

 

  • Class A Pre-war Saloons and SS Jaguar - No entrants
  • Class B SS90 & SS 100 - No entrants
  • Class C MK IV & MK V - No entrants
  • Class D MK V11, MK VIII & MK IX - No entrants
  • Class E XK120, XK140 & XK 150 - No entrants
  • Class F C Type, D Type and XKSS

Max Joffe - XKD Replica - Gold 93.91

  • Class G MK X, 420g, S TYPE AND 420

Charles Drakoulas - 420G Saloon - Gold 95.68

John Link - 420 Saloon - Silver 88.16

Paul Dunn - 420G - Silver 84.84

  • Class H MK 1, MK 2, 240 AND 340 - No entrants
  • Class I E TYPES - No entrants
  • Class J XJ S1, XJ S11, XJ S111 AND XJC

Robert Bennett XJ6 Series 3 - Silver 92.40

  • Class L XJS

Peter Griffiths - XJS Coupe - Silver 90.46

Ken Blythe - XJS Coupe - Silver 85.48

  • Class M XJ40, X300, XJ8, S TYPE, XTYPE, XK8 and XKR

Steve Temple - XK Saloon - Gold - 95.55

Christian Toussaint - XKR Coupe - Gold 94.16

Tony Horner - XKR Convertible - Silver 87.30

  

CONCOURS D'ELEGANCE INDIVIDUAL 2016 RESULTS

Bronze = 70.0-82.49%, Silver = 82.50-92.49%, Gold = 92.50-100%

 

  • Class A Pre-war saloons, SS Jaguar - No entrants
  • Class B SS90 and SS100 - No entrants
  • Class C MK1V AND MKV

Karen McKinnon - MK1V - Bronze 82.44

Ken Boardman - MK1V - Bronze - 74.77

  • Class D MKV11, MKV111 & MK 1X - No entrants
  • Class E XK120, XK140 & XK150

Tony Robinson - XK150S - Gold 95.68

  • Class F C Type D Type & XKSS - No entrants
  • Class G MKX, 420G, S Type and 420

Bruce Elliott-Smith - 420G - Gold 94.92

  • Class H MK1, MK11, 240 AND 340

Alan Franks - MK11 - Silver 84.69

  • Class I E Types

Keith Grainger - E Type Series 1 FHC - Gold 92.76

Anthony Cascone - E Type Series 3 - Silver 87.78

John Edgar - E Type Series 2 Roadster - Bronze 82.17

Andrew Fock - E Type Series 1 Roadster - Bronze 80.76

  • Class J XJ S1, S11, S111 and XJC

Richard Wojcik - XK6 Series 1 - Silver 91.84

  • Class L XJS C

Richard Jellis - XJS Cabriolet - Silver 85.22

  • Class M XJ40, X300, XJ8, S TYPE, X TYPE, XK8 & XKR

Theo Wiggell - XKR Coupe - Gold 93.57

Gaile McGrath-Inness - S TYPE - Silver 92.37

John Spicer - Daimler Super V8 - Silver 90.88

Gary Ayre - XJ40 - Silver 86.89