Home

Contact Us

About Us

Concours

Membership

Club Permit

Classifieds

Links

Links

Regions

Sporting

Models

Concours Results

PERPETUAL TROPHY WINNERS

d’ELEGANCE CLASS

Sir William Lyons Memorial Trophy

Overall Winner d’Elegance Class – Tony Robinson – 1958 XK150S

Jack Whitehead Trophy

Pride of Ownership – Tony Robinson – 1958 XK150S

David Watson Trophy

Best Sports Car - Tony Robinson – 1958 XK150S

Melbourne City Jaguar Trophy

Best First Time Entrant - Theo Wiggell – 2008 XKR

Bryson Trophy

Most Desirable Car of the Day – John Rundell – 1937 Silver SS 100 2.5L

Mike & Lyn Belcher Trophy

Best 4 Door Saloon over 5 years – Bruce Elliot-Smith - 1969 420G Saloon

 

CONCOURS D'ETAT 2016

Brighton Jaguar Trophy Overall Winner Enthusiast Class

Steve Temple – 2012 XK Saloon

Rob Brewer- Carwood Trophy

Best 4 Door Saloon Pre 1970 – Charles Drakoulas – 1969 420G Saloon

Jaguar Car Club of Victoria Trophy Encouragement Award – Robert Bennett - 1985 XJ6, Series 3

 

CONCOURS D'ETAT INDIVIDUAL 2016

Steve Temple                     2012 XF Saloon                 95.55    

Ken Blythe                          1994 XJS Coupe                85.48    

Peter Griffiths                   1990 XJ-S Coupe               90.46

Max Joffe                            1998 XKD Replica             89.20

Tony Horner                       1999 XKR Convertible    87.30

Charles Drakoulas            1969 420G Saloon            95.68

Paul Dunn                           1967 420G Saloon            84.84

John Link                              1968 420 Saloon               88.16

Christian Toussaint          1998 XKR Coupe               94.16

Robert Bennett                 1985 XJ6 Saloon                92.40

 

CONCOURS D'ELEGANCE INDIVIDUAL 2016

Gaile Inness                       2008 S-Type Saloon         91.37

Richard Wojcik                  1971 XJ6 Saloon                91.84

Bruce Elliott Smith           1969 420G Saloon            94.92

John Spicer                         1998 X308 Super V8        90.88

Richard Jellis                       1988XJ-S Cabriolet           85.22

John Edgar                          1970 E-Type Roadster    87.78

Karen McKinnon               1947 Mark IV Saloon       82.44

Anthony Cascone             1974 E-Type Roadster    87.78

Theo Wiggell                      2008 XKR Coupe               93.57

Ken Boardman                  1946 Mark IV Saloon       74.77

Keith Grainger                   1966 E-Type FHC              92.76

Andrew Fock                      1965 E-Type Roadster    80.76

Gary Ayre                            1992 XJ40 Saloon             86.89

Allen Franks                       1963 Mk.2 Saloon            84.69